Linux Proc Filesystem Questions & Answers – ۱

Linux Proc Filesystem Questions & Answers – ۱

Linux Proc Filesystem Questions & Answers – ۱

بخش اول از سوالات مربوط به فایل سیستم proc/

به منظور مطالعه سوالات بخش دوم proc/ فایل سیستم به این مقاله مراجعه کنید . 

۱٫ Which one of the following is not true about proc filesystem?

a) proc filesystem is a pseudo-filesystem
b) proc filesystem is used as an interface to kernel data structures
c) some files in proc filesystem allow kernel variables to be changed
d) none of the mentioned

Answer: d

۲٫ Proc filesystem provides the information about

a) processes
b) processor
c) proxy server
d) none of the mentioned

Answer: a

۳٫ The /proc directory contains

a) numerical sub-directory for each running process
b) sub-directories for installed buses
c) a text listing of filesystems which are supported by the kernel
d) all of the mentioned

Answer: d

۴٫ The file /proc/[PID]/cgroups

a) describes control groups to which the process belongs
b) contains the information about all groups of the system
c) provides the information about the group which has generated the process
d) none of the mentioned

Answer: a

توضیح : مقدار PID نشان دهنده Process ID پردازش ها می باشد . در هر سیستمی تعدادی پردازش در حال اجرا هستند، بنابراین در زیر شاخه

proc/ دایرکتوری هایی وجود دارند که بصورت عددی نمایش داده میشوند و هر کدام از این اعداد نمایش PID یک پردازش در حال اجرا در سیستم می باشد .

۵٫ The file /proc/[PID]/cmdline holds the complete command line for the process, unless the process is a

a) child process
b) zombie process
c) orphan process
d) none of the mentioned

Answer: b
توضیح : zombie process ، پردازشی است که اجرای آن کاملا پایان یافته اما در process table هنوز دارای مقادیری می باشد و پاک نشده است .

۶٫ What is /proc/[PID]/cwd?

a) symbolic link to current directory of the process
b) regular file containing the information about the current status of the process
c) directory containing various sub-directories
d) none of the mentioned

Answer: a

۷٫ Which one of the following file contains the environment for the process?

a) /proc/[PID]/environ
b) /proc/[PID]/env
c) /proc/[PID]/path
d) none of the mentioned

Answer: a

۸٫ The entry for each file opened by the process is present in

a) /proc/[PID]/fd
b) /proc/[PID]/file
c) /proc/[PID]/maps
d) none of the mentioned

Answer: a

۹٫ The file /proc/[PID]/limits displays the ______ for each of the process’s resource limits.

a) hard limit
b) soft limit
c) units of measurement
d) all of the mentioned

Answer: d

۱۰٫ The file /proc/[PID]/maps contains the

a) currently mapped memory regions
b) available memory regions
c) memory regions which are free to map
d) none of the mentioned

Answer: a

 

ه منظور مطالعه سوالات بخش دوم proc/ فایل سیستم به این مقاله مراجعه کنید . 

0 پاسخ

دیدگاه خود را ثبت کنید

تمایل دارید در گفتگوها شرکت کنید؟
در گفتگو ها شرکت کنید.

دیدگاهتان را بنویسید

نشانی ایمیل شما منتشر نخواهد شد. بخش‌های موردنیاز علامت‌گذاری شده‌اند *